Senior Two-Year



Rank Name City Points
1 Miles McConnell Tampa 18,822
2 Michael McCoy North Palm Beach 11,465
3 Brian Keenan Tampa 5,057
4 Todd Franks Fort Myers 4,100
5 Michael Arasin Palm Beach Gardens 4,000
6 Mike Finster Saint Petersburg 3,925
7 Paul Royak Tampa 3,698
8 Doug Snoap Apopka 3,540
9 Terry Werner Fort Myers 3,384
10 Joe Shaktman Coral Springs 3,353
11 Don Whittemore Temple Terrace 3,179
12 Mike Riley Panama City 2,943
13 Vinny Testaverde Tampa 2,915
14 Pete Williams Juno Beach 2,710
15 Jim Marcelak Fort Myers 2,547
16 Tom Gieselman Commerce Township 2,525
17 Roger Hoit Delray Beach 2,500
18 Douglas Jones Brandon 2,490
19 Michael Kelley Tampa 2,350
20 Bobby Bird Vero Beach 2,228
21 Rokki Rogan Fort Myers 2,175
22 Edward Brown Jupiter 2,115
23 James DiBiase North Palm Beach 2,084
24 Danny Turbide Plantation 2,050
T25 Scott Copeland Miami Beach 2,000
T25 Chip Lutz Jupiter 2,000
T27 Richard Kerper Oldsmar 1,910
T27 Rich Buckner Hobe Sound 1,910
29 Ken Moody Ponte Vedra Beach 1,865
30 Bruce Sands Fort Myers 1,775
31 Tim Hanlon Palm Beach Gardens 1,730
32 Tom Myers Valrico 1,610
33 Jacques Legere Fort Myers 1,600
34 Bill Barnes Bonita Springs 1,548
35 Chris Howell Winter Garden 1,515
36 Ryan Howison Jupiter 1,500
37 Greg Hendrix Sarasota 1,442
38 James Weick Fort Lauderdale 1,360
39 Roger Dean Ormond Beach 1,340
40 Luc Guilbault Boynton Beach 1,250
41 John Husband Naples 1,200
42 John Lobb Jacksonville 1,157
43 Samuel Martinez Miami 1,150
44 Gregory Shires Estero 1,123
T45 Edward Parnell Altamonte Springs 1,115
T45 John Gabler Tampa 1,115
47 David Anthony Jacksonville 1,096
48 Peter Oglesby Pace 1,065
49 Jeff Kaufman Tampa 1,055
50 Dave Bunker Ridgeway, Ontario 1,053
51 Chris Peddicord Palm Beach Gardens 1,010
T52 Brian Kennedy Highland Beach 1,000
T52 Jon Veneziano Mount Dora 1,000
T52 John Wegmann Southwest Ranches 1,000
T52 Mark Weston Windemere 1,000
T52 Dean Greyserman Boca Raton 1,000
T52 Christopher Housen TEQUESTA 1,000
58 Lloyd Fisher Lecanto 950
59 William Shufelt Merritt Island 925
T60 Walter Himelsbaugh Leesburg 900
T60 Bob Macmillan Ponte Vedra Beach 900
62 Rob Bringardner Daytona Beach 865
63 Marcus Beck Tallahassee 860
64 Brian Brown Inverness 825
65 James Starnes Fort Myers 823
66 Brian King Fernandina Beach 810
67 Charles Siebrecht Jupiter 800
68 Rob Maddox Lynn Haven 750
69 Steve Sponder Plantation 710
T70 Andrew Padova Hudson 700
T70 John Milton Jacksonville 700
T70 Bradley Rollinson Ponte Vedra Beach 700
73 Bob Mathers Niceville 690
T74 Matthew Avril Vero Beach 650
T74 Frank Brady Valrico 650
76 Jose Novo Miami 636
T77 Chad Frank Sanford 625
T77 Steve Humphrey Ocala 625
T79 John Ward Maitland 600
T79 Steve Houle Lakewood Ranch 600
T79 Sylvain Mercier Boynton Beach 600
82 Steve Douglass Naples 580
83 Mark Taylor Jacksonville 558
T84 Ken Kinkopf Jupiter 550
T84 Randy Schwartz Orlando 550
T86 Steve Riviere Sorrento 530
T86 Scott Thul Ocala 530
T88 Owen Joyner Bonita Springs 500
T88 Steve Horner Ponte Vedra Beach 500
T88 Greg Greenbaum Boca Raton 500
T88 Peter Meurer Naples 500
T92 Kevin Janiga Dunedin 475
T92 George Kavanagh Naples 475
94 Ralph Remmert Valrico 470
95 Jack Jackson Winter Park 460
T96 Earl Lanoue Tampa 450
T96 Darryl Osler Palm Beach Gardens 450
T96 David Tassell Jupiter 450
T96 Chris Swartz Miami 450
T96 Chris Watson Fleming Island 450
T96 Steve Pitts Ponte Vedra Beach 450
T96 David Pierce Naples 450
103 Dennis Bush Lakewood Ranch 428
104 Brian Lehnhard Port Saint Lucie 420
T105 Kelly Gosse Inverness 410
T105 Bruce Cumbess Lakeland 410
107 Bob Murphy Bonita Springs 403
T108 Rick Folio Niceville 400
T108 Lee Chill Windermere 400
T110 Robert Hess Casselberry 390
T110 Mark Beckworth Jacksonville 390
T110 Bradley Jackson Dade City 390
113 Robert Cunningham St. Cloud 383
114 Tom Hyland Palm Coast 375
T115 Bob Levy The Villages 373
T115 Steven Stuetzle The Villages 373
T115 Peter Gibbons Jacksonville 373
T115 Bert Kosup Fort Myers 373
T115 Erick Holt Ponte Vedra Beach 373
120 Michael Del Rocco Jacksonville 358
T121 Steven Ray Gulf Breeze 350
T121 Scott Jens Orlando 350
T123 Craig Howell Lake Worth 330
T123 Christopher Chaprnka Palm Beach Gardens 330
T123 Gary Driber Sarasota 330
T123 Robert Parker Sanford 330
T123 Tony Lacamera Ormond Beach 330
T123 Ken Ross Lakewood Ranch 330
129 William Ruegge Estero 325
130 William Mallon Vero Beach 315
131 Kevin Macy Tampa 313
132 Brent Smith Port Orange 310
T133 Alexander Baumer Pembroke Pines 300
T133 Frank Gomes Venice 300
T133 Michael Freeman Winston-Salem 300
T133 Bob Hanneken Jacksonville 300
T133 Jim Heard Ponte Vedra Beach 300
T133 PJ Murphy Fort Myers 300
T133 Timothy Zaccaro Ormond Beach 300
T140 Jack Hannon Tampa 285
T140 Michael Booker West Palm Beach 285
T142 John Latowski Port Saint Lucie 270
T142 John Mulrain Panama City Beach 270
T144 Jerry Rose Sarasota 260
T144 John Barry University Park 260
T144 Alan Specht Port St. Lucie 260
T147 David Czech Sanford 250
T147 Kenneth Dye Ponte Vedra Beach 250
T147 George DeSear Bradenton 250
T147 Gordon Marshall Sarasota 250
T147 Tom Pelegrin Ocean Ridge 250
T147 Kai Niemi Tequesta 250
T147 Michael Mercier Juno Beach 250
T147 Scott Lynch Land O' Lakes 250
T147 Jay Slazinski Jupiter 250
T147 Terry Hinkle Wildwood 250
T147 Thomas Midtgaard Fort Myers 250
T147 Matthew Read Bradenton 250
T147 Victor Leoni Miami Shores 250
T147 Patrick Becker Fort Myers 250
T147 Mike Arnold Fort Myers 250
T147 Jerry Nick Lake Wales 250
T147 Doug Stroup Naples 250
T147 Tom Norton Muscatine 250
T147 Luis Manuel Cora Miami 250
T147 Jay Poirier Estero 250
T147 Tony Caputo Miromar Lakes 250
T147 Andrew Fogarty Naples 250
T147 Adam Armagost Jupiter 250
T147 Walker Grant Naples 250
T147 Douglas Jones Fort Myers Beach 250
T147 Steven Alman Boca Raton 250
T147 Greg Nelson Naples 250
T147 Vance Antoniou Sarasota 250
T147 John Lindner Saint Petersburg 250
T147 Christian Drouin Apopka 250
177 Mike Campbell Pensacola 240
T178 Anthony Stirtzinger Jacksonville Beach 230
T178 Thomas Lowe Ocala 230
T180 Cory Walker Ormond Beach 228
T180 Tom Riley Winter Park 228
T180 Ken Kirchner Bradenton 228
T183 Harry Black Saint Augustine 210
T183 Mike Vallencourt Orange Park 210
T183 Keith Nagy Jacksonville Beach 210
T183 Patrick Staveley Auburndale 210
T183 Marc Desciscio Pembroke Pines 210
T188 Bob Casamento Palm Coast 200
T188 Bill Moore Tampa 200
T188 Nicholas Yanas Winter Springs 200
T188 Elso Caponi Oviedo 200
T188 Francisco Aleman Ponte Vedra 200
T188 CJ Roberts Maitland 200
T188 Doug LaCrosse Tampa 200
T188 Donald Kerr Tampa 200
T188 Wade Oney Orlando 200
T188 Frank Babusik Jupiter 200
T188 Michel Buhler Coral Gables 200
T188 Michael Miller Orlando 200
T188 Randy Elliott Winter Park 200
T188 Randall Smathers Sanford 200
T188 Rick Woulfe Fort Lauderdale 200
T188 Tom Hagan Tampa 200
T188 Mike Jackson Sanford 200
T188 John Skinner Miami 200
T188 George Sledd Sanford 200
T188 Ray Underwood Naples 200
T188 Kevin VandenBerg Naples 200
T188 Mark Skovera Tallahassee 200
T188 Mickey Etherton Winter Haven 200
T188 Mark Kosko Kissimmee 200
T188 Gary Gilmore Pace 200
T188 Mark McCabe Naples 200
T188 Royce Warren Holiday 200
T188 George Miller Jupiter 200
T188 Bruce Sanders Bradenton 200
T188 Steven Dougherty Tampa 200
T188 Jay Gregory Bradenton 200
T188 Edward Kelly Fernandina Beach 200
T188 Keith Komline Ponte Vedra Beach 200
T188 Timothy Vigotsky Palm City 200
T188 Cleve Johnson Naples 200
T188 Keith Bratton Ponte Vedra Beach 200
T188 David Boggini Jupiter 200
T188 Michael Vassil Dalton 200
T188 Alan Fadel North Palm Beach 200
227 Chris Leggett Jacksonville 190
T228 Bobby Lundquist Sanford 180
T228 Dan Gladman Sanford 180
T228 Dan Bogdan Casselberry 180
T231 Rick Malinski Coconut Creek 170
T231 Sergio Echeverria Parkland 170
T233 Keith Hensel Lakeland 160
T233 Jeff Cullman Naples 160
T233 Patrick Garland Brooksville 160
T233 Guy Lay Naples 160
T233 James Garland South Pasadena 160
T238 Michael Cox Naples 150
T238 Steve Butler Coral Springs 150
T238 John Glenn Boca Raton 150
T238 Todd McSeveney Pembroke Pines 150
242 Glenn Przybylski Palm Harbor 146
T243 Blaine Harris Gainesville 140
T243 Randy Kroen Viera 140
T243 Gary Buffington Tampa 140
T243 William Vollmar Lakeland 140
T243 John Madden Palm Bay 140
T243 Patrick Jenkins Gainesville 140
249 Jay Gunning Stuart 135
T250 Ronald Darin Clermont 130
T250 Robert Hill Clermont 130
252 Neil Burge Palmetto Bay 115
253 Chris Sabo Bradenton 113
T254 Chris Ellixson Eustis 110
T254 Scott Little Orlando 110
T254 Dick Smith Port Orange 110
257 James Hughes Ponte Vedra Beach 101
258 Michael Amato Orlando 98
T259 Leonard Carothers Boca Raton 75
T259 Stan Zabytko Jupiter 75
T259 Robert Winter Bonita Springs 75
T259 Bill Paulsen Bonita Springs 75
263 Jeff Fleeman Auburndale 55
T264 Michael Leighton North Palm Beach 35
T264 Arch Reed Juno Beach 35
FSGA links and resources
© 2023 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top