Senior Two-Year



Rank Name City Points
1 Paul Royak Tampa 14,544
2 Brian Keenan Tampa 9,898
3 Mike Finster Saint Petersburg 9,678
4 Dave Bunker Fort Myers 7,500
5 Don Whittemore Temple Terrace 7,270
6 Richard Kerper Oldsmar 7,226
7 Jimmy Jones Tampa 7,211
8 Pete Williams Juno Beach 7,125
T9 Adam Armagost Jupiter 5,375
T9 Rich Buckner Hobe Sound 5,375
11 Matthew Avril Vero Beach 5,164
12 Doug Snoap Apopka 4,780
13 Rick Woulfe Fort Lauderdale 3,925
14 Kelly Gosse Inverness 3,763
15 Doug LaCrosse Tampa 3,392
16 Bob Mathers Niceville 3,250
17 Owen Joyner Bonita Springs 3,237
18 Joe Shaktman Coral Springs 3,225
19 John Lobb Jacksonville 3,070
20 Michael Mercier Juno Beach 3,009
21 Jerry Rose Sarasota 2,489
22 Douglas Jones Brandon 2,455
23 David Anthony Jacksonville 2,378
24 Michael Arasin Palm Beach Gardens 2,200
25 Andrew Fogarty Naples 2,175
T26 Walter Gieselman Naples 2,138
T26 Tom Lape Atlanta 2,138
28 Mike Riley Panama City 2,135
29 Eric Ahlborg Delray Beach 2,100
30 Robert Parker Sanford 1,970
31 Frank Babusik Jupiter 1,770
32 John Gabler Tampa 1,725
33 Steve Sponder Plantation 1,711
34 Allen Peake Amelia Island 1,688
35 Rokki Rogan Fort Myers 1,672
36 Mike Vallencourt Orange Park 1,625
37 James Weick Fort Lauderdale 1,542
38 Jacques Legere Fort Myers 1,485
39 Gregory Shires Estero 1,445
40 Michael McCoy North Palm Beach 1,440
41 Mark Knecht Estero 1,325
42 Steve Riviere Sorrento 1,250
43 Michael Del Rocco Jacksonville 1,225
44 Jeffrey Parsons Bradenton 1,185
T45 Brian Brown Inverness 1,175
T45 Terry Werner Fort Myers 1,175
47 Marcus Beck Tallahassee 1,142
48 Randy Elliott Winter Park 1,134
49 David Tassell Jupiter 1,125
50 Roger Hoit Delray Beach 1,100
51 Brian Tennyson Amelia Island 1,000
52 Lee Booker Naples 950
53 Tom Myers Valrico 925
54 Jim Marcelak Fort Myers 908
T55 Mike Damron Zephyrhills 875
T55 Orlando Rodriguez Miami 875
57 Kai Niemi Tequesta 860
58 Kevin Macy Tampa 859
59 Walter Himelsbaugh Leesburg 855
60 Bobby Lundquist Sanford 852
61 Tom Kleppe Pembroke Pines 842
62 Brian Kennedy Highland Beach 835
63 Victor Leoni Miami Shores 828
64 Edward Brown Jupiter 825
65 Jay Gregory Lakewood Ranch 770
T66 Ken Kinkopf Jupiter 750
T66 Sam Till Estero 750
T66 Chris Peddicord Palm Beach Gardens 750
T69 Bill Hardaker Atlantic Beach 725
T69 Michael Bell Sarasota 725
T71 Gary Buffington Tampa 700
T71 Rick Cloninger Rock Hill 700
T71 Bill Wrobbel Tampa 700
T74 Bill Barnes Bonita Springs 685
T74 Peter Meurer Naples 685
T76 Brian Coffey Tequesta 675
T76 Robert Cunningham St. Cloud 675
T76 Ray Underwood Naples 675
T76 Chris Swartz Miami 675
T76 David Pierce Naples 675
81 Jeff Cullman Naples 670
82 Jeffrey Horn Boynton Beach 665
83 Don Vintilla Mount Dora 649
T84 Jeff Kaufman Tampa 625
T84 Bill Shufelt Merritt Island 625
T84 Mike Arnold Fort Myers 625
87 Bill Griffith Miami Shores 620
88 Randall Smathers Sanford 612
89 Kevin Janiga Dunedin 600
90 Paul Toliuszis Miami Beach 599
91 Ken Moody Ponte Vedra Beach 590
92 Roger Dean Ormond Beach 578
T93 Edward Parnell Altamonte Springs 575
T93 James Starnes Fort Myers 575
T93 Randal Kroen Melbourne 575
T93 Steve Horner Ponte Vedra Beach 575
T93 John Felice Ponte Vedra Beach 575
T98 Kevin Dyer Saint Petersburg 574
T98 Walker Grant Naples 574
100 Harry Stadelmayer Apopka 567
101 Jeffrey Condello Windermere 562
102 Timothy McCabe Lakewood Ranch 560
T103 George DeSear Bradenton 550
T103 Tom Grady Lakewood Ranch 550
T105 Chuck Gould Annapolis 500
T105 Harry Black Jacksonville 500
T105 James DiBiase North Palm Beach 500
T105 John Milton Jacksonville 500
T105 Smith Patterson Lakeland 500
T105 Robert Karcher North Venice 500
T105 Chris Watson Jacksonville 500
T105 Mark Windram Mount Dora 500
113 Joakim Thrane Palm Beach 483
114 Jack Hannon Tampa 480
T115 John Latowski Port Saint Lucie 472
T115 David Braykovich Lakeland 472
117 Guy Lay Naples 470
118 Jose Novo Miami 462
T119 Alan Fadel Jupiter 450
T119 PJ Murphy Fort Myers 450
T121 Bob Levy The Villages 440
T121 Wade Oney Orlando 440
T123 Earl Lanoue Tampa 425
T123 Charles Siebrecht Jupiter 425
T125 Bob Murphy Bonita Springs 420
T125 Vance Antoniou Sarasota 420
127 Jack Jackson Winter Park 406
128 Larry Smith Saint Augustine 385
129 Gary Blackwell Jacksonville 380
130 John Hall Sarasota 376
T131 Bob Casamento Palm Coast 375
T131 Bruce Sands Fort Myers 375
T131 Gary Driber Sarasota 375
T131 Kenneth Dye Ponte Vedra Beach 375
T131 Frank Gomes Saint Petersburg 375
T131 Francis Rentz Tallahassee 375
T131 Gordon Marshall Sarasota 375
T131 John Lockwood Key West 375
T131 Michael Miller Orlando 375
T131 Jim Rollefson Bonita Springs 375
T131 Bryan Schewitz Boca Raton 375
T131 Scott Copeland Miami Beach 375
T131 Andrew Koukoulis Winter Haven 375
T131 Tom Alter Jacksonville Beach 375
T131 George Kavanagh Naples 375
T131 Patrick Mallory Summerfield 375
T131 Lee Chill Windermere 375
T131 John Barry University Park 375
T131 Rene Bosne North Palm Beach 375
T131 John James Fort Myers 375
T131 David Wing Miromar Lakes 375
152 Peter Sherwin Cape Coral 370
153 Greg Hendrix Sarasota 356
T154 Jay Donovan Jupiter 350
T154 Steve Houle Lakewood Ranch 350
T156 Pete Andrews Lithia 325
T156 John Ward Maitland 325
158 Thomas Bean Fort Myers 320
159 Scott Lynch Land O' Lakes 317
T160 Brett Storm Santa Rosa Beach 300
T160 Bob Pyle Bonita Springs 300
T160 Craig Howell Lake Worth 300
T160 Bill Byrd Davie 300
T160 James Hughes Eustis 300
T160 Jim Carley Ormond Beach 300
T160 James Hammons Port Orange 300
T160 Tom Butscher Tallahassee 300
T160 Kent Whittemore Saint Petersburg 300
T160 Mark Beckworth Jacksonville 300
T160 Neil Vanleeuwen Tarpon Springs 300
T160 Peter Wegmann Fort Lauderdale 300
T160 Ken Palladino Dunedin 300
T160 Mark Durkin Destin 300
T160 Mark Kosko Kissimmee 300
T160 Nigel Mansell Belleair 300
T160 Jerry Nick Lake Wales 300
T160 George Miller Jupiter 300
T160 Brian Hill Parkland 300
T160 Chris Chocola Naples 300
T160 Michael Kaye Fernandina Beach 300
T160 John Donofrio Bonita Springs 300
T160 Jack Sheehan Alva 300
T160 Michael Rowles West Palm Beach 300
T160 Paul Sippl Sebring 300
T160 Thomas Elfers Estero 300
T160 Robert Hyatt Santa Rosa Beach 300
T160 Darrell Zavitz Lakeland 300
T160 Jeff Henry Fort Myers 300
T160 Brian Maddox Longboat Key 300
T160 Keith Erickson Fort Myers 300
T160 Steve Pitts Ponte Vedra Beach 300
T160 Rob Gai West Palm Beach 300
T160 Colm O'Driscoll Orlando 300
T160 Steven Alman Boca Raton 300
T160 Frank Medici Pinecrest 300
T160 Mike Connealy Naples 300
197 Tom White Sarasota 290
198 Mike Jackson Sanford 267
T199 Brian Cornelius Lakewood Ranch 260
T199 David Royer Lakewood Ranch 260
T199 Jeff Graunke Ocala 260
T202 Scott Fredstrom Bonita Springs 250
T202 Stuart Smith Saint Johns 250
T202 Mark Weston Windemere 250
T202 Nelson DeBow Port Saint Lucie 250
T202 Mark Skovera Tallahassee 250
T202 Bret Naetzker Lake Mary 250
T202 Jay Poirier Estero 250
T202 Bob Stonikas Bonita Springs 250
T202 Joe Joyner Key Largo 250
T202 Michael Hudak Tequesta 250
T212 Jim Byington Orlando 230
T212 Marc Rosenbaum Hollywood 230
T214 Dick Clemens Tampa 210
T214 Robbie Dew Palm Beach Gardens 210
T216 Rick Folio Niceville 200
T216 Bill Moore Tampa 200
T216 Nicholas Yanas Winter Springs 200
T216 Andrew Parks Dunedin 200
T216 Jesse Miles Boynton Beach 200
T216 Keith Storms Ormond Beach 200
T216 Mike Fuentes Fort Lauderdale 200
T216 Michel Buhler Coral Gables 200
T216 Mike Marhee Longwood 200
T216 Michael Paolin Sebastian 200
T216 Keith Nagy Jacksonville Beach 200
T216 Richard Monaghan Naples 200
T216 Richard Flecca Orlando 200
T216 Peter Swanson Bonita Springs 200
T216 Terry Hinkle Wildwood 200
T216 Steven Schroer Lakewood Ranch 200
T216 Dwain Brannon Heathrow 200
T216 Tom Murray Orlando 200
T216 Tony Lacamera Ormond Beach 200
T216 Tom Norton Muscatine 200
T216 Gary Condit Naples 200
T216 Jerry Shulock Vero Beach 200
T216 Shawn Mills Miami 200
T216 Miguel Nido Palmetto Bay 200
T216 Dan Rice Wellington 200
T216 Chris Garrity Vero Beach 200
T216 Erik Fretland Ocala 200
T216 Dennis Cargo Orlando 200
T216 John Carey North Palm Beach 200
T216 Joe McGowan Boca Grande 200
T216 John Lynch Boca Grande 200
T247 David Muldowney New Smyrna Beach 170
T247 Fred Stones Windermere 170
T249 Douglas Brugler Lakewood Ranch 160
T249 Jim Vahalik ChampionsGate 160
251 Kenn Atkinson Jupiter 150
252 Ralph Remmert Valrico 140
253 Michael Cox Naples 130
254 Lon Lugten Punta Gorda 120
255 Richard Weber Orlando 117
T256 John Foley Saint Pete Beach 110
T256 Steven LaPlante St. Pete Beach 110
T258 Cory Walker Ormond Beach 75
T258 David Czech Sanford 75
T258 Eric Coleman Tampa 75
T258 Wayne Bibelhauser Seminole 75
262 Andrew Padova Hudson 55
FSGA links and resources
© 2021 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top