Senior Player of the Year



Rank Name City Points
1 Dave Bunker Fort Myers 5,000
2 Paul Royak Tampa 4,350
3 Mike Finster Saint Petersburg 3,250
4 Rich Buckner Hobe Sound 2,750
5 Brian Keenan Tampa 2,597
6 Don Whittemore Temple Terrace 2,050
7 Bob Mathers Niceville 2,000
8 Pete Williams Juno Beach 1,660
9 Doug Snoap Apopka 1,550
T10 Tom Lape Atlanta 1,425
T10 Walter Gieselman Naples 1,425
12 Eric Ahlborg Delray Beach 1,400
13 John Lobb Jacksonville 1,310
14 Owen Joyner Bonita Springs 1,270
T15 Michael Arasin Palm Beach Gardens 1,150
T15 John Gabler Tampa 1,150
17 Matthew Avril Vero Beach 1,083
18 Jimmy Jones Tampa 978
19 Michael McCoy North Palm Beach 960
T20 Douglas Jones Brandon 950
T20 Kelly Gosse Inverness 950
22 James Weick Fort Lauderdale 917
23 Mike Riley Panama City 698
24 Jerry Rose Sarasota 683
25 Michael Mercier Juno Beach 633
26 Jim Marcelak Fort Myers 605
T27 Mark Knecht Estero 600
T27 Roger Hoit Delray Beach 600
T29 Rick Woulfe Fort Lauderdale 550
T29 Edward Brown Jupiter 550
T29 Rokki Rogan Fort Myers 550
32 Richard Kerper Oldsmar 522
T33 Terry Werner Fort Myers 500
T33 Chris Peddicord Palm Beach Gardens 500
T33 Lee Booker Naples 500
T33 Ken Kinkopf Jupiter 500
T33 Jacques Legere Fort Myers 500
T33 Joe Shaktman Coral Springs 500
T39 David Pierce Naples 450
T39 Robert Cunningham St. Cloud 450
T39 Mike Damron Zephyrhills 450
T39 Doug LaCrosse Tampa 450
T39 Brian Coffey Tequesta 450
T39 Ray Underwood Naples 450
T39 Tom Myers Valrico 450
T39 Orlando Rodriguez Miami 450
T39 Chris Swartz Miami 450
48 Tom Kleppe Pembroke Pines 428
T49 Kevin Dyer Saint Petersburg 383
T49 Walker Grant Naples 383
51 Jeffrey Condello Windermere 375
52 Joakim Thrane Palm Beach 322
T53 John Latowski Port Saint Lucie 315
T53 David Braykovich Lakeland 315
T55 Victor Leoni Miami Shores 300
T55 PJ Murphy Fort Myers 300
T55 Michael Del Rocco Jacksonville 300
T55 Alan Fadel Jupiter 300
T59 Vance Antoniou Sarasota 280
T59 Jay Gregory Lakewood Ranch 280
T59 Bob Murphy Bonita Springs 280
T59 Peter Meurer Naples 280
T63 Ken Moody Ponte Vedra Beach 260
T63 Bill Griffith Miami Shores 260
65 Don Vintilla Mount Dora 255
T66 Andrew Koukoulis Winter Haven 250
T66 Randal Kroen Melbourne 250
T66 Mike Vallencourt Orange Park 250
T66 Tom Alter Jacksonville Beach 250
T66 John James Fort Myers 250
T66 John Lockwood Key West 250
T66 Jeffrey Horn Boynton Beach 250
T66 Frank Gomes Saint Petersburg 250
T66 George Kavanagh Naples 250
T66 Scott Copeland Miami Beach 250
T66 James Starnes Fort Myers 250
T66 Bob Casamento Palm Coast 250
T66 Michael Miller Orlando 250
T66 Bruce Sands Fort Myers 250
T66 Kai Niemi Tequesta 250
T66 Patrick Mallory Summerfield 250
T66 Marcus Beck Tallahassee 250
T66 Adam Armagost Jupiter 250
T66 John Felice Ponte Vedra Beach 250
T66 Lee Chill Windermere 250
T66 John Barry University Park 250
T66 Bryan Schewitz Boca Raton 250
T66 Mike Arnold Fort Myers 250
T66 Steve Horner Ponte Vedra Beach 250
T66 Michael Bell Sarasota 250
T66 Robert Parker Sanford 250
T66 Jeff Kaufman Tampa 250
T66 Gordon Marshall Sarasota 250
T66 Gary Driber Sarasota 250
T66 Jim Rollefson Bonita Springs 250
T66 Allen Peake Amelia Island 250
T66 David Wing Miromar Lakes 250
T66 David Anthony Jacksonville 250
T66 David Tassell Jupiter 250
T66 Rene Bosne North Palm Beach 250
T66 Edward Parnell Altamonte Springs 250
T66 Brian Brown Inverness 250
T66 Kenneth Dye Ponte Vedra Beach 250
T104 James Hughes Eustis 200
T104 Frank Babusik Jupiter 200
T104 Michael Kaye Fernandina Beach 200
T104 Jim Carley Ormond Beach 200
T104 Brian Maddox Longboat Key 200
T104 Randall Smathers Sanford 200
T104 Timothy McCabe Lakewood Ranch 200
T104 Steve Riviere Sorrento 200
T104 Bill Barnes Bonita Springs 200
T104 Tom Butscher Tallahassee 200
T104 Robert Hyatt Santa Rosa Beach 200
T104 Michael Rowles West Palm Beach 200
T104 Darrell Zavitz Lakeland 200
T104 Kent Whittemore Saint Petersburg 200
T104 Bill Byrd Davie 200
T104 Jeff Henry Fort Myers 200
T104 John Donofrio Bonita Springs 200
T104 Jack Sheehan Alva 200
T104 Jack Hannon Tampa 200
T104 Steve Sponder Plantation 200
T104 Mark Kosko Kissimmee 200
T104 Bobby Lundquist Sanford 200
T104 James DiBiase North Palm Beach 200
T104 Craig Howell Lake Worth 200
T104 Bill Hardaker Atlantic Beach 200
T104 Bill Shufelt Merritt Island 200
T104 Colm O'Driscoll Orlando 200
T104 Walter Himelsbaugh Leesburg 200
T104 Mark Beckworth Jacksonville 200
T104 Rob Gai West Palm Beach 200
T104 Harry Stadelmayer Apopka 200
T104 Harry Black Jacksonville 200
T104 Brett Storm Santa Rosa Beach 200
T104 George Miller Jupiter 200
T104 Brian Kennedy Highland Beach 200
T104 Frank Medici Pinecrest 200
T104 Gregory Shires Estero 200
T104 Randy Elliott Winter Park 200
T104 Mark Durkin Destin 200
T104 Robert Karcher North Venice 200
T104 Roger Dean Ormond Beach 200
T104 John Milton Jacksonville 200
T104 Peter Wegmann Fort Lauderdale 200
T104 Neil Vanleeuwen Tarpon Springs 200
T104 Kevin Macy Tampa 200
T104 Kevin Janiga Dunedin 200
T104 Nigel Mansell Belleair 200
T104 Bob Pyle Bonita Springs 200
T104 Chris Watson Jacksonville 200
T104 Thomas Elfers Estero 200
T104 James Hammons Port Orange 200
T104 George DeSear Bradenton 200
T104 Keith Erickson Fort Myers 200
T104 Steven Alman Boca Raton 200
T104 Tom Grady Lakewood Ranch 200
T104 Chris Chocola Naples 200
T104 Mark Windram Mount Dora 200
T104 Andrew Fogarty Naples 200
T104 Steve Pitts Ponte Vedra Beach 200
T104 Ken Palladino Dunedin 200
T104 Brian Hill Parkland 200
T104 Paul Sippl Sebring 200
T104 Jerry Nick Lake Wales 200
T104 Smith Patterson Lakeland 200
T104 Mike Connealy Naples 200
T169 Jack Jackson Winter Park 117
T169 John Hall Sarasota 117
T169 Greg Hendrix Sarasota 117
T169 Jose Novo Miami 117
FSGA links and resources
© 2021 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top