Mid-Amateur Player of the Year



Rank Name City Points
1 Joseph Latowski Port Saint Lucie 15,242
2 Scott Turner Stuart 8,164
3 Marc Dull Lakeland 8,105
4 Blanton Farmer Bradenton 7,589
5 Chip Brooke Altamonte Springs 5,632
6 Joe Alfieri Lutz 5,453
7 Miles McConnell Tampa 5,272
8 Jake Sherwin Estero 4,846
9 Nathan Bertsch Bradenton 4,027
10 Todd Franks Fort Myers 3,850
11 T J Shuart Fort Lauderdale 3,745
12 Kasey Denesevich Lauderhill 3,625
13 Daniel Eggertsson Royal Palm Beach 3,594
14 Matthew Galloway Tampa 3,455
15 Nick Solimene Naples 3,016
16 Christian Vozza Orlando 3,000
17 Daniel DeBra Lutz 2,940
18 Richard Donegan Jupiter 2,868
19 Scott Cox Palmetto 2,834
20 Dustin Dingus Palm Harbor 2,709
21 Will Davenport Palm City 2,697
22 Christopher Anderson Maitland 2,655
23 Carl Santos-Ocampo Naples 2,573
24 Jose Vega Doral 2,550
25 Jonah Wasserstrom Hollywood 2,542
26 Rhett Pooley Babson Park 2,318
27 Devin Hernandez Saint Petersburg 2,232
28 Ed Waller Jacksonville Beach 2,219
29 Don Whittemore Temple Terrace 2,190
30 Mike Smith Ponte Vedra Beach 2,079
31 Airik Medinis Fort Myers 1,965
T32 Kevin McDonald Orange Park 1,940
T32 JD Schlotterback Naples 1,940
34 John Valenty Seminole 1,917
35 Jon Veneziano Mount Dora 1,835
36 Colin Morris West Palm Beach 1,819
37 Eric Grimes Naples 1,816
38 Justin Grant Ocala 1,775
39 Ben Finley Plantation 1,754
40 Matt Lee Stuart 1,750
41 Scott Kennedy Plantation 1,702
42 Austin Powell Fort Lauderdale 1,615
43 Paul Tesori Ponte Vedra 1,610
44 Paul Royak Tampa 1,600
45 William Mallon Vero Beach 1,575
46 Alex Slaton Gainesville 1,465
47 Gabriel Vanososte Doral 1,450
48 Marc France Plantation 1,400
49 Devon Hopkins Atlantic Beach 1,334
50 Blake Biggs Bonita Springs 1,305
51 William Block Plantation 1,300
52 Kelly Sellers Lakeland 1,247
53 Matthew Brandt Indialantic 1,225
T54 Robbie Wight West Palm Beach 1,184
T54 Thomas Parker North Palm Beach 1,184
T56 Milko Brito Miami 1,150
T56 Samuel Martinez Miami 1,150
T58 Toby Ragland Jacksonville 1,000
T58 Jayce Barber High Springs 1,000
T58 Matt Broome Jupiter 1,000
T61 Garrett Morrison Saint Cloud 965
T61 Mark Spencer Jacksonville 965
T61 Michael McCoy North Palm Beach 965
64 Adam Parisi Palm Beach Gardens 947
65 Kevin Johnson Naples 942
66 Jeff Neugebauer Tampa 935
T67 Michael Barbosa Vero Beach 934
T67 Austin Robillard Babson Park 934
69 Steve Albright Ocala 919
70 Tim Cobb Saint Augustine 916
71 Tiger Godwin Fort Meade 907
T72 Andrew Schilf Greenacres 882
T72 Jeffrey Wattles Tequesta 882
T74 Brian Keenan Tampa 875
T74 Chris Howell Winter Garden 875
T74 Matthew Giovannelli Ocala 875
77 Steve Carter Saint Augustine 845
78 Luis Alvarez Doral 830
T79 Kyle Martin Plant City 820
T79 Lucas Carpenter Tampa 820
81 Trent Erb Parrish 815
T82 Mike Finster Saint Petersburg 800
T82 Kyle Blackston Sorrento 800
T82 Brian Armstrong Tampa 800
T82 Alex Grote Saint Augustine 800
T82 Ty Capps Palm Coast 800
T82 John Keenan Kissimmee 800
88 Douglas Jones Brandon 770
89 Bobby Bird Vero Beach 758
T90 Doug Snoap Apopka 750
T90 Charles Castellano Miami 750
92 Dave Bunker Ridgeway, Ontario 728
93 James Weick Fort Lauderdale 680
T94 Justin Schlau Tarpon Springs 667
T94 Joshua Schlau Odessa 667
96 Sean Butscher Tallahassee 654
97 Braden List Boca Raton 650
T98 Brian Brown Inverness 625
T98 Mark Hanenberger Lecanto 625
T98 Steve Humphrey Ocala 625
101 CJ Tyler Tampa 617
102 Liam Ainsworth Tampa 613
103 JJ Lee Wesley Chapel 612
104 John Coultas Jacksonville 610
T105 David Yarmitzky Sunrise 600
T105 Michael Wurtenberger Weston 600
T105 Stephen Anderson Hobe Sound 600
T105 Ryan Irvin Saint Augustine 600
T105 Greg Hendrix Sarasota 600
T105 Tim Hendrix Sarasota 600
111 Marcus Beck Tallahassee 575
112 Kyle Roberts Lutz 570
113 Tom Miller Melbourne 569
114 James V. Smith North Palm Beach 565
115 Abbie Valentine Naples 557
T116 Conor Richardson West Palm Beach 550
T116 Ryan Nicoll Spring Hill 550
118 Andrew Sharp Boca Raton 542
T119 Alex Dienes Jacksonville 525
T119 Kyle Westhorpe Palm Beach Gardens 525
T119 Austin Collins Deerfield Beach 525
T119 Weston Parrish Riverview 525
T119 Simon Walsh Tampa 525
T119 Patrick Cruz Jacksonville 525
125 Jimmy Letterly Anthony 507
T126 Alex Bury Tampa 500
T126 Derek Hurwitch Boynton Beach 500
T126 Jeremy Walsh Jupiter 500
T126 Charlie Kim Gainesville 500
T126 Matthew Minlionica Boca Raton 500
T126 Peter Hamacher Fort Myers 500
T126 Jay Halverson Saint Petersburg 500
133 Michael Wayne Milchin Windermere 480
134 Henry Kurusz Tampa 475
135 Andrew Morris Saint Augustine 452
136 Patrick Perez Miami 450
137 James Wilson West Melbourne 440
T138 Chris Black Fort Myers 423
T138 Taylor Hall Sarasota 423
T138 Brad Knight Sarasota 423
141 Neal Pease Saint Augustine 422
T142 Michael Faraone Bradenton 410
T142 Rich Buckner Hobe Sound 410
144 Matthew Lopez Pensacola 405
T145 Jacques Legere Fort Myers 400
T145 Rob Fellows Kissimmee 400
T145 Tomas Aravena Weston 400
148 Jeff Dennis Jacksonville 388
T149 Troy Vannucci Palm Coast 375
T149 Tom Hyland Palm Coast 375
151 David Taylor Bradenton 351
152 Joel Durrance Orlando 350
153 Josh Pisarri Naples 340
T154 Juan Villegas Winter Garden 330
T154 Kevin Hammer Boynton Beach 330
T154 Steve Douglass Naples 330
T157 Chris Boylan Clermont 325
T157 Jaime Girardi New Port Richey 325
T159 Andrew Allen Lakewood Ranch 319
T159 Colin Warren Jupiter 319
T159 Andrew Latowski Port Saint Lucie 319
162 Joe Shaktman Coral Springs 316
T163 Jeff Golden Jacksonville 315
T163 Leighton Peavler Saint Petersburg 315
T163 Dalton Humphrey Lynn Haven 315
T166 Gavin Gillette Naples 305
T166 Jeff Kaufman Tampa 305
T166 Will Sprague Tampa 305
T169 Ken Kinkopf Jupiter 300
T169 Rod Bayliss Lake Mary 300
T169 Chad Ibbotson Sanford 300
T169 Daniel Owen Ocala 300
T169 Matthew Avril Vero Beach 300
T169 Jim Marcelak Fort Myers 300
T169 Richard Kerper Oldsmar 300
T169 Rokki Rogan Fort Myers 300
T169 Todd Mudge Lakeland 300
T169 Ryan Howison Jupiter 300
T169 Terry Werner Fort Myers 300
T169 PJ Murphy Fort Myers 300
T181 John Latowski Port Saint Lucie 270
T181 John Mulrain Panama City Beach 270
T181 Todd Elliott Bradenton 270
T181 Bruce Cumbess Lakeland 270
T181 Christopher Brandt Sarasota 270
T181 Brian Barth Panama City Beach 270
T187 Justin Biggs Saint Cloud 250
T187 Todd Schmitt Orlando 250
T187 Skip Heidrich Winter Park 250
T187 Logan Blondell Lakeland 250
T187 Bill Barnes Bonita Springs 250
T187 Bob Mathers Niceville 250
T187 Bowen Osborn Jacksonville 250
T187 Brad Quiri Tampa 250
T187 Bruce Sands Fort Myers 250
T187 Brian Kennedy Highland Beach 250
T187 Robert Bischofberger Sarasota 250
T187 Bill Castleman Oldsmar 250
T187 Charles Campbell Sarasota 250
T187 Christopher Conlon Cocoa Beach 250
T187 Chris Thurman Orlando 250
T187 Davidde Giordano Jupiter 250
T187 David Czech Sanford 250
T187 Kenneth Dye Ponte Vedra Beach 250
T187 Earl Lanoue Tampa 250
T187 Ryan Wilkins Rockledge 250
T187 Tom Pelegrin Ocean Ridge 250
T187 Jeffrey Sanders Bonita Springs 250
T187 Tyler Dierwechter Celebration 250
T187 Jake Johnson Bonita Springs 250
T187 Jose Novo Miami 250
T187 James Starnes Fort Myers 250
T187 Chris Condello Winter Garden 250
T187 Larry O'Brien Sarasota 250
T187 Leonardo Coll Doral 250
T187 Michael Connors Jupiter 250
T187 Michael Blum Palm Beach Gardens 250
T187 Matthew Laverghetta Winter Park 250
T187 Darryl Osler Palm Beach Gardens 250
T187 Nathaniel Crosby North Palm Beach 250
T187 Owen Joyner Bonita Springs 250
T187 Robert Bechtol Tallahassee 250
T187 Scott Lynch Land O' Lakes 250
T187 Jay Slazinski Jupiter 250
T187 Tim Carpenter Fort Myers 250
T187 Terry Hinkle Wildwood 250
T187 Thad Hudgens Longwood 250
T187 Bradley Ball Jupiter 250
T187 Andy Prascak Safety Harbor 250
T187 David Tassell Jupiter 250
T187 Patrick Becker Fort Myers 250
T187 Sebastian Mascaro ChampionsGate 250
T187 Patrick Dewey Jupiter 250
T187 Michael Zornow Tampa 250
T187 James Bologna Rockledge 250
T187 Lloyd Fisher Lecanto 250
T187 Chris Swartz Miami 250
T187 Robbie Gergley Fort Myers 250
T187 Dan Wagner Aventura 250
T187 Charles Siebrecht Jupiter 250
T187 Chris Henderson Jacksonville 250
T187 John Dooner Havana 250
T187 Corey Carrick PALM BEACH GARDENS 250
T187 Robert Fox Jupiter 250
T187 Ricardo Garcia Miami 250
T187 Jordan Pomeranz Palm Beach 250
T187 Daniel Honan Tampa 250
T187 Danny Divito Port St. Lucie 250
T187 Daniel Langley West Palm Beach 250
T187 Adam Crisp North Fort Myers 250
T187 Zachary Stanger Orlando 250
T187 Luis Manuel Cora Miami 250
T187 Tony Caputo Miromar Lakes 250
T187 Mitchel Perez Miami 250
T187 Joshua Monk Lynn Haven 250
T187 Chad Rodgers Naples 250
T187 Ryan Prokay Bradenton 250
T187 Christopher Kupniewski Sarasota 250
T187 Chris Watson Jacksonville 250
T187 Tanner Waite Orlando 250
T187 Jeffrey Douberly Melbourne 250
T187 Danny Turbide Plantation 250
T187 Peter Meurer Naples 250
T187 Steve Pitts Ponte Vedra Beach 250
T187 Johnny Watts Jacksonville 250
T187 Jared Ross Sarasota 250
T187 Steven Alman Boca Raton 250
T187 Frank Brady Valrico 250
T187 David Pierce Naples 250
T187 John Lindner Saint Petersburg 250
T187 Samuel Gedaly Aventura 250
T187 David Marshall Palm Beach Gardens 250
T187 Steven Shafer Saint Augustine 250
T187 Robert Sherman Tampa 250
T187 Keith Knox Naples 250
T187 William Kelly Parrish 250
T187 Thomas Fairlie Naples 250
T187 Christian Drouin Apopka 250
T187 Jamie Jackson Boca Raton 250
T187 Osborn Theam Jacksonville 250
T187 Andy Schonbaum Jupiter 250
T282 Walter Blum Hallandale 245
T282 Anthony Mattera Palm City 245
T284 Chase Ibbotson Sanford 238
T284 Michael Spear Oldsmar 238
T284 Monte Dalton Clearwater 238
T287 Matthew Binet Winter Garden 230
T287 John Lobb Jacksonville 230
T287 Steve Riviere Sorrento 230
T287 Anthony Stirtzinger Jacksonville Beach 230
291 Andrew Evelyn Tampa 225
T292 Marc Bender Delray Beach 220
T292 Jason Hirsch Delray Beach 220
T292 Dominick Nitti Melbourne 220
T292 Haynes Payne Satellite Beach 220
296 Christian Crabill Tampa 202
297 Brandon Baker Orlando 200
T298 Case Gard Lakeland 184
T298 Cole Mitchell Lakeland 184
T300 Brian King Fernandina Beach 160
T300 Jonathan Volk Vero Beach 160
T300 Stephen McLacken Sebastian 160
T300 Keith Hensel Lakeland 160
T300 Bryan Benton Saint Johns 160
T300 Bradley Gayheart Sarasota 160
T300 Keith Kozma Lakeland 160
T300 Patrick Garland Brooksville 160
T300 Jeff Helfrich Stuart 160
T300 James Garland South Pasadena 160
T310 Chad Baker Windermere 150
T310 Edward Fitzgerald Windermere 150
T310 Eric Havixbeck Jacksonville 150
T310 Matthew Matin Winter Garden 150
T310 Michael Cox Naples 150
T310 Spencer Baldwin Saint Petersburg 150
T310 Anthony Scolapio Ponte Vedra Beach 150
T310 Camilo Manrique Weston 150
T310 Jose Agostino Plantation 150
T310 Mackenzie Edwards Jupiter 150
T310 Jeff Sellis Palm Harbor 150
T310 John Glenn Boca Raton 150
T310 Danny V. Florez Winter Garden 150
T310 Chris MacLellan Odessa 150
324 Dennis Riedel Fort Myers 142
325 Jay Gunning Stuart 135
326 Bryan Gay Sunrise 125
327 Neil Burge Palmetto Bay 115
T328 Brent Smith Port Orange 110
T328 Dick Smith Port Orange 110
330 Taylor Simpson Jacksonville 100
T331 Jeff Fleeman Auburndale 55
T331 Bob Murphy Bonita Springs 55
T333 Scott Taylor Plantation 35
T333 Charles Lodowski Davie 35
T333 Michael Leighton North Palm Beach 35
T333 Freddy Tapanes Jupiter 35
T333 Patrick Abaca Jupiter 35
T333 Arch Reed Juno Beach 35
FSGA links and resources
© 2022 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top