Senior Two-Year South



Rank Name City Points
1 Dave Bunker Fort Myers 7,500
2 Pete Williams Juno Beach 7,125
T3 Rich Buckner Hobe Sound 5,375
T3 Adam Armagost Jupiter 5,375
5 Matthew Avril Vero Beach 5,164
6 Rick Woulfe Fort Lauderdale 3,925
7 Owen Joyner Bonita Springs 3,237
8 Joe Shaktman Coral Springs 3,225
9 Michael Mercier Juno Beach 3,009
10 Jerry Rose Sarasota 2,489
11 Michael Arasin Palm Beach Gardens 2,200
12 Andrew Fogarty Naples 2,175
13 Walter Gieselman Naples 2,138
14 Eric Ahlborg Delray Beach 2,100
15 Frank Babusik Jupiter 1,770
16 Rokki Rogan Fort Myers 1,672
17 James Weick Fort Lauderdale 1,542
18 Jacques Legere Fort Myers 1,485
19 Gregory Shires Estero 1,445
20 Michael McCoy North Palm Beach 1,440
21 Steve Sponder Plantation 1,411
22 Mark Knecht Estero 1,325
23 Jeffrey Parsons Bradenton 1,185
24 Terry Werner Fort Myers 1,175
25 David Tassell Jupiter 1,125
26 Roger Hoit Delray Beach 1,100
27 Lee Booker Naples 950
28 Jim Marcelak Fort Myers 908
29 Orlando Rodriguez Miami 875
30 Kai Niemi Tequesta 860
31 Tom Kleppe Pembroke Pines 842
32 Brian Kennedy Highland Beach 835
33 Victor Leoni Miami Shores 828
34 Edward Brown Jupiter 825
35 Jay Gregory Lakewood Ranch 770
T36 Chris Peddicord Palm Beach Gardens 750
T36 Sam Till Estero 750
38 Michael Bell Sarasota 725
T39 Bill Barnes Bonita Springs 685
T39 Peter Meurer Naples 685
T41 David Pierce Naples 675
T41 Brian Coffey Tequesta 675
T41 Ray Underwood Naples 675
T41 Chris Swartz Miami 675
45 Jeff Cullman Naples 670
46 Jeffrey Horn Boynton Beach 665
47 Mike Arnold Fort Myers 625
48 Bill Griffith Miami Shores 620
49 Paul Toliuszis Miami Beach 599
50 James Starnes Fort Myers 575
51 Walker Grant Naples 574
T52 George DeSear Bradenton 550
T52 Tom Grady Lakewood Ranch 550
T54 Chuck Gould Annapolis 500
T54 James DiBiase North Palm Beach 500
T54 Robert Karcher North Venice 500
57 Joakim Thrane Palm Beach 483
58 John Latowski Port Saint Lucie 472
59 Guy Lay Naples 470
60 Jose Novo Miami 462
T61 PJ Murphy Fort Myers 450
T61 Alan Fadel Jupiter 450
63 Charles Siebrecht Jupiter 425
64 Bob Murphy Bonita Springs 420
65 John Hall Sarasota 376
T66 John James Fort Myers 375
T66 John Lockwood Key West 375
T66 George Kavanagh Naples 375
T66 Scott Copeland Miami Beach 375
T66 Bruce Sands Fort Myers 375
T66 John Barry University Park 375
T66 Bryan Schewitz Boca Raton 375
T66 Gordon Marshall Sarasota 375
T66 Gary Driber Sarasota 375
T66 Jim Rollefson Bonita Springs 375
T66 David Wing Miromar Lakes 375
T66 Rene Bosne North Palm Beach 375
78 Peter Sherwin Cape Coral 370
79 Greg Hendrix Sarasota 356
T80 Steve Houle Lakewood Ranch 350
T80 Jay Donovan Jupiter 350
82 Thomas Bean Fort Myers 320
T83 Brian Maddox Longboat Key 300
T83 Timothy McCabe Lakewood Ranch 300
T83 Michael Rowles West Palm Beach 300
T83 Bill Byrd Davie 300
T83 Jeff Henry Fort Myers 300
T83 John Donofrio Bonita Springs 300
T83 Jack Sheehan Alva 300
T83 Craig Howell Lake Worth 300
T83 Rob Gai West Palm Beach 300
T83 George Miller Jupiter 300
T83 Frank Medici Pinecrest 300
T83 Peter Wegmann Fort Lauderdale 300
T83 Bob Pyle Bonita Springs 300
T83 Thomas Elfers Estero 300
T83 Keith Erickson Fort Myers 300
T83 Steven Alman Boca Raton 300
T83 Chris Chocola Naples 300
T83 Brian Hill Parkland 300
T83 Paul Sippl Sebring 300
T83 Mike Connealy Naples 300
103 Tom White Sarasota 290
T104 David Royer Lakewood Ranch 260
T104 Brian Cornelius Lakewood Ranch 260
T106 Bob Stonikas Bonita Springs 250
T106 Michael Hudak Tequesta 250
T106 Nelson DeBow Port Saint Lucie 250
T106 Jay Poirier Estero 250
110 Marc Rosenbaum Hollywood 230
111 Robbie Dew Palm Beach Gardens 210
T112 Gary Condit Naples 200
T112 Steven Schroer Lakewood Ranch 200
T112 Dan Rice Wellington 200
T112 Miguel Nido Palmetto Bay 200
T112 Jesse Miles Boynton Beach 200
T112 Joe McGowan Boca Grande 200
T112 John Lynch Boca Grande 200
T112 Shawn Mills Miami 200
T112 Richard Monaghan Naples 200
T112 Peter Swanson Bonita Springs 200
T112 John Carey North Palm Beach 200
T112 Michael Paolin Sebastian 200
T112 Michel Buhler Coral Gables 200
T112 Chris Garrity Vero Beach 200
T112 Jerry Shulock Vero Beach 200
127 Douglas Brugler Lakewood Ranch 160
128 Kenn Atkinson Jupiter 150
129 Michael Cox Naples 130
130 Lon Lugten Punta Gorda 120
FSGA links and resources
© 2021 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top