Senior Two-Year North



Rank Name City Points
1 Paul Royak Tampa 14,544
2 Brian Keenan Tampa 9,898
3 Mike Finster Saint Petersburg 9,678
4 Don Whittemore Temple Terrace 7,270
5 Richard Kerper Oldsmar 7,226
6 Jimmy Jones Tampa 7,211
7 Doug Snoap Apopka 4,780
8 Kelly Gosse Inverness 3,763
9 Doug LaCrosse Tampa 3,392
10 Bob Mathers Niceville 3,250
11 John Lobb Jacksonville 3,070
12 Douglas Jones Brandon 2,455
13 David Anthony Jacksonville 2,378
14 Mike Riley Panama City 2,135
15 Robert Parker Sanford 1,970
16 John Gabler Tampa 1,725
17 Allen Peake Amelia Island 1,688
18 Mike Vallencourt Orange Park 1,625
19 Steve Riviere Sorrento 1,250
20 Michael Del Rocco Jacksonville 1,225
21 Brian Brown Inverness 1,175
22 Marcus Beck Tallahassee 1,142
23 Randy Elliott Winter Park 1,134
24 Brian Tennyson Amelia Island 1,000
25 Tom Myers Valrico 925
26 Mike Damron Zephyrhills 875
27 Kevin Macy Tampa 859
28 Walter Himelsbaugh Leesburg 855
29 Bobby Lundquist Sanford 852
30 Bill Hardaker Atlantic Beach 725
T31 Bill Wrobbel Tampa 700
T31 Gary Buffington Tampa 700
T31 Rick Cloninger Rock Hill 700
34 Robert Cunningham St. Cloud 675
35 Don Vintilla Mount Dora 649
T36 Bill Shufelt Merritt Island 625
T36 Jeff Kaufman Tampa 625
38 Randall Smathers Sanford 612
39 Kevin Janiga Dunedin 600
40 Ken Moody Ponte Vedra Beach 590
41 Roger Dean Ormond Beach 578
T42 Randal Kroen Melbourne 575
T42 John Felice Ponte Vedra Beach 575
T42 Steve Horner Ponte Vedra Beach 575
T42 Edward Parnell Altamonte Springs 575
46 Kevin Dyer Saint Petersburg 574
47 Harry Stadelmayer Apopka 567
48 Jeffrey Condello Windermere 562
T49 Harry Black Jacksonville 500
T49 John Milton Jacksonville 500
T49 Chris Watson Jacksonville 500
T49 Mark Windram Mount Dora 500
T49 Smith Patterson Lakeland 500
54 Jack Hannon Tampa 480
55 David Braykovich Lakeland 472
T56 Wade Oney Orlando 440
T56 Bob Levy The Villages 440
58 Earl Lanoue Tampa 425
59 Vance Antoniou Sarasota 420
60 Jack Jackson Winter Park 406
61 Larry Smith Saint Augustine 385
62 Gary Blackwell Jacksonville 380
T63 Andrew Koukoulis Winter Haven 375
T63 Tom Alter Jacksonville Beach 375
T63 Frank Gomes Saint Petersburg 375
T63 Bob Casamento Palm Coast 375
T63 Michael Miller Orlando 375
T63 Patrick Mallory Summerfield 375
T63 Lee Chill Windermere 375
T63 Francis Rentz Tallahassee 375
T71 Pete Andrews Lithia 325
T71 John Ward Maitland 325
73 Scott Lynch Land O' Lakes 317
T74 James Hughes Eustis 300
T74 Michael Kaye Fernandina Beach 300
T74 Jim Carley Ormond Beach 300
T74 Tom Butscher Tallahassee 300
T74 Robert Hyatt Santa Rosa Beach 300
T74 Darrell Zavitz Lakeland 300
T74 Kent Whittemore Saint Petersburg 300
T74 Steve Sponder Plantation 300
T74 Mark Kosko Kissimmee 300
T74 Colm O'Driscoll Orlando 300
T74 Mark Beckworth Jacksonville 300
T74 Brett Storm Santa Rosa Beach 300
T74 Mark Durkin Destin 300
T74 Neil Vanleeuwen Tarpon Springs 300
T74 Nigel Mansell Belleair 300
T74 James Hammons Port Orange 300
T74 Steve Pitts Ponte Vedra Beach 300
T74 Ken Palladino Dunedin 300
T74 Jerry Nick Lake Wales 300
93 Mike Jackson Sanford 267
T94 Timothy McCabe Lakewood Ranch 260
T94 Jeff Graunke Ocala 260
T96 Stuart Smith Saint Johns 250
T96 Joe Joyner Key Largo 250
T96 Bret Naetzker Lake Mary 250
T96 Mark Skovera Tallahassee 250
T96 Mark Weston Windemere 250
101 Jim Byington Orlando 230
102 Dick Clemens Tampa 210
T103 Keith Storms Ormond Beach 200
T103 Keith Nagy Jacksonville Beach 200
T103 Nicholas Yanas Winter Springs 200
T103 Terry Hinkle Wildwood 200
T103 Andrew Parks Dunedin 200
T103 Erik Fretland Ocala 200
T103 Tom Norton Muscatine 200
T103 Tom Murray Orlando 200
T103 Tony Lacamera Ormond Beach 200
T103 Dennis Cargo Orlando 200
T103 Richard Flecca Orlando 200
T103 Bill Moore Tampa 200
T103 Dwain Brannon Heathrow 200
T103 Rick Folio Niceville 200
T117 David Muldowney New Smyrna Beach 170
T117 Fred Stones Windermere 170
119 Jim Vahalik ChampionsGate 160
120 Ralph Remmert Valrico 140
121 Richard Weber Orlando 117
T122 Steven LaPlante St. Pete Beach 110
T122 John Foley Saint Pete Beach 110
T124 David Czech Sanford 75
T124 Cory Walker Ormond Beach 75
T124 Wayne Bibelhauser Seminole 75
127 Andrew Padova Hudson 55
FSGA links and resources
© 2021 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top