FJT Points Champions



Year
Age Division
Champion
Points
2020  Boys 16-18  Kiko Francisco Coelho, Lake Mary 8,200 
  Boys 13-15 Nicholas Prieto, Miami 4,967 
  Girls 16-18 Ellen Dong, Longwood 6,088
  Girls 13-15 Jordan Fischer, North Fort Myers 5,460 
2019 Boys 16-18 Justin Ross, Boca Raton 5,232
  Boys 13-15 Shawn Lalmoni, Orlando 5,425
  Girls 16-18 Skylee Shin, Doral 8,216
  Girls 13-15 Kaitlyn Schroeder, Jacksonville 8,085
2018 Boys 16-18 Tyler Wilkes, Tampa 10,280
  Boys 13-15 Brendan Valdes, Orlando 4,773
  Girls 16-18 Chloe Schiavone, Jacksonville 9,525
  Girls 13-15 Madison Hewlett, Oldsmar 5,590
2017 Boys 16-18 Jacob Penny, Valrico 7,367

Boys 13-15 Tyler Wilkes 6,675
  Girls 16-18 Jenny Kim, Heathrow 10,610
  Girls 13-15 Taylor Roberts, Parkland 6,823
2016 Boys 16-18 Brandon Mancheno, Jacksonville 6,933
  Boys 13-15 Fred Biondi, Port St. Lucie 10,350
  Girls 16-18 Alyssa Lamoureux, Seminole 11,632
  Girls 13-15 Alexa Pano, Lake Worth 11,360
2015 Boys 16-18 Logan Membrino, Ponte Vedra Beach 6,353
  Boys 13-15 Albert Martinez, Weston 9,020
  Girls 16-18 Morgan Baxendale, Windermere 9,617
  Girls 13-15 Alyssa Lamoureux, Seminole 7,013
2014 Boys 16-18
John Coultas, Valrico 6,670
  Boys 13-15 Albert Martinez, Weston 11,198
  Girls 16-18 Mary Janiga, Wellington 9,802
  Girls 13-15 Morgan Baxendale, Widnermere 11,000
2013 Boys 16-18 Jacob Kline, Saint Augustine 6,468
  Boys 13-15 Tyler Strafaci, Davie 9,730
  Girls 16-18 Taylor Lyle, Orlando 6,350
  Girls 13-15 Kendall Griffin, Sebring 9,750
2012
Boys 16-18 Ryan Stovash, Orlando
5,664
  Boys 13-15 Tyler Bakich, Tampa 6,465
  Girls 16-18 Yueer Feng, Orlando
8,875
  Girls 13-15 Athena Yang, Winter Haven 6,618
 Fall 2011
Boys 16-18 Jeffery Meltzer, Bradenton 1,700
  Boys 13-15 Andy Zhang, Kissimmee 2,550
  Girls 16-18 Yueer Feng, Orlando 3,190
  Girls 13-15 Athena Yang, Winter Haven 2,700
 2010-2011  Boys 16-18 Sawyer Shaw, West Palm Beach 4,853
  Boys 13-15 Jorge Garcia, Miami 4,575
  Girls 16-18 Madison Opfer, Plant City 
6,710
  Girls 13-15 Madison Lellyo, Windermere 5,818
2009-2010  Boys 16-18 Sawyer Shaw, West Palm Beach 6,102
  Boys 13-15 Sawyer Shaw, West Palm Beach 5,105
  Girls 16-18 Yueer Feng, Orlando 6,000
  Girls 13-15 Alessandra Kutz, Sanford 6,725
 2008-2009 Boys 16-18 Brandon Park, Weston  4,380
  Boys 13-15 Sawyer Shaw, West Palm Beach 4,620
  Girls 16-18 Erica Popson, Davenport 7,833
  Girls 13-15 Madison Opfer, Plant City 6,423
2007-2008 Boys 16-18 Blayne Barber, West Palm Beach 3,680
  Boys 13-15 Matthew Ceravolo, Palm Beach Gardens 5,500
  Girls 16-18 Erica Popson, Davenport 7,117
  Girls 13-15 Simin Feng, Orlando 5,550
2006-2007  Boys 16-18 Blayne Barber, West Palm Beach 4,786
  Boys 13-15 Hojin Kang, Longwood 4,120
  Girls 16-18 Even Jensen, Belleair
6,965
   Girls 13-15 Jamie Ritter, Davie  4,625
2005-2006 Boys 16-18 Matt Cooney, Tampa 3,658
  Boys 13-15 Michael Hebert, Palm Bay 3,075
  Girls 16-18 Evan Jensen, Belleair  3,725
  Girls 13-15 Lexi Thompson, Coral Springs 5,700
2004-2005 Boys 16-18 Chappell Brown, West Palm Beach 4,835
  Boys 13-15 Christopher Carlin, Pembroke Pines 3,100
  Girls 16-18 Vicky Hurst, Melbourne 5,070
  Girls 13-15 Even Jensen, Belleair 3,250
2003-2004 Boys 16-18 Cameron Knight, Dade City 2,350
  Boys 13-15 Michael Sedacca, Orlando 1,700
  Girls 16-18 Hannah Bradd, Maitland 2,117
  Girls 13-15 Sandra Changkija, Orlando 2,300


Back to FJT Policies

FSGA links and resources
© 2021 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top