FJT Santa Lucia Open (13-15)

Field Summary

Field Size = 63 players     Exempt players = 15     Accepted players = 48

Exempt Players

Exempt players were entered into the field on a first-come, first-served basis, up to the limit of 70% of the field. Entries submitted by exempt players after the limit was reached were placed into the random draw pool. If the exempt limit was not reached, the remaining spots were added to the random draw.

Random Draw

After the close of entries, a random draw was conducted to fill spots not taken by exempt players and to establish an alternates list. All non-exempt players were automatically placed into the random draw pool of entries. Exempt players entering after the limit was reached were included in the random draw pool.

Where do the random draw numbers come from?

Each player in the random draw was assigned a computer-generated random number between 0 and 100. These random numbers were then ranked, with the highest numbers receiving entry into the field. All remaining players were placed on an alternates list in order of the rankings assigned.

Computer

Generated

Entry

State /

Random

Status

First

Last

City

Country

Number

Exempt

Ryan

Lopez

Pembroke Pines

FL

N/A

Exempt

Pavel

Tsar

North Palm Beach

FL

N/A

Exempt

Lev

Grinberg

Reunion

FL

N/A

Exempt

Alex

Long

Lakewood Ranch

FL

N/A

Exempt

Jake

Manelas

Fort Lauderdale

FL

N/A

Exempt

Clipper

Salmon

Tampa

FL

N/A

Exempt

Jake

Ackerman

Riverview

FL

N/A

Exempt

Carson

Yonge

Orlando

FL

N/A

Exempt

Jizhou

Tian

Lake Mary

FL

N/A

Exempt

Jaxon

Brown

Lakewood Ranch

FL

N/A

Exempt

Aaron

Leach

Windermere

FL

N/A

Exempt

Matvey

Golovanov

Boca Raton

FL

N/A

Exempt

Brett

Moore

Hollywood

FL

N/A

Exempt

Ibby

Carrington

Port Saint Lucie

FL

N/A

Exempt

Peyton

Rho

Royal Palm Beach

FL

N/A

Accepted

Christian

Figueredo

Miami

FL

98.50797

Accepted

Diego

Azar

Miami

FL

97.45771

Accepted

Aiden

Miller

Palm Beach Gardens

FL

96.57168

Accepted

JT

Smith

Hobe Sound

FL

92.35706

Accepted

Mateo

Desmond

Pompano Beach

FL

88.79355

Accepted

Asher

Joseph

Melbourne

FL

87.34562

Accepted

Jack

Hoffman

Naples

FL

85.91272

Accepted

Bradley

Chill

North Venice

FL

84.55685

Accepted

Reed

Greyserman

Boca Raton

FL

83.45085

Accepted

Maxwell

Vandermolen

Richland

MI

82.91605

Accepted

Aaron

DeWitt

Winter Haven

FL

80.61788

Accepted

Jake

Valentine

Palm Beach Gardens

FL

79.17023

Accepted

Kaden

Wrisner

Orlando

FL

76.62714

Accepted

Ethan

Weber

Orlando

FL

76.42172

Accepted

Clark

Mason

Saint Petersburg

FL

76.26830

Accepted

Felix

Fenstermacher

Port Saint Lucie

FL

76.08713

Accepted

Zi Ang (Josiah)

Wang

Windermere

FL

75.67740

Accepted

Dax

Becker

Trenton

FL

75.16986

Accepted

Trey

Farnsworth

Orlando

FL

75.14391

Accepted

Harrison

Browne

Palm City

FL

74.90476

Accepted

Geoffrey

Laklak

Miami

FL

74.60948

Accepted

Olvin

Arce

Port St. Lucie

FL

72.92735

Accepted

Chris

Forsythe

Naples

FL

72.68434

Accepted

Jack

Rosen

Boca Raton

FL

72.29556

Accepted

Nicco

Salemi

Davie

FL

72.11432

Accepted

Leonard

Phung

Forest Hills

NY

67.08828

Accepted

Jayden

Zhang

Sarasota

FL

66.67679

Accepted

Matthew

Cohen

Davenport

FL

60.43965

Accepted

Lukas

Wahlstrom

Lakewood Ranch

FL

59.62287

Accepted

Justin

Zullin

Sarasota

FL

59.45712

Accepted

Jayden

Brar

Port Saint Lucie

FL

57.31767

Accepted

Kai

Francis

Royal Palm Beach

FL

57.25449

Accepted

Taneesh

Sirivolu

Orlando

FL

56.71559

Accepted

Braden

Miller

Naples

FL

56.26366

Accepted

Hubert

Ramirez

Miami

FL

55.75482

Accepted

Luke

Justice

Orlando

FL

55.45048

Accepted

Pablo

Del Rio

Davenport

FL

54.90621

Accepted

Ronav

Benak

Tampa

FL

54.22924

Accepted

Juleon

Habib

Tarpon Springs

FL

53.72635

Accepted

Roman

Solomon

Sarasota

FL

49.06998

Accepted

Luke

Wise

Palm Beach Gardens

FL

48.71094

Accepted

Preston

Davis

Jupiter

FL

48.19529

Accepted

Wylie

Inman

North Palm Beach

FL

47.99601

Accepted

Ryan

Zhao

Davenport

FL

43.63286

Accepted

Liam

Blanc

Davenport

FL

43.27982

Accepted

Eric

Zhao

Davenport

FL

40.10202

Accepted

Victor

Herrera

Doral

FL

39.04849

Accepted

Eric

Nguyen

Pembroke Pines

FL

37.95425

Accepted 2/4

Emilio

Garcia

Pembroke Pines

FL

34.33285

Accepted 2/22

Jonathan

Reinikainen

Plantation

FL

26.57336

Accepted 2/24

Emile

Lebrun

Port Saint Lucie

FL

25.88691

Accepted 3/1

Tyler

Foegen

Hobe Sound

FL

22.95058

Accepted 3/1

Tristan

Wieland

Jupiter

FL

22.13263

Declined 3/8

Jacob

Immelman

Winter Park

FL

21.09839

Accepted 3/8

Claudio

Coello

Port St. Lucie

FL

20.75862

Accepted 3/8

Sam

Brown

Boca Raton

FL

20.41639

Contacted 3/10

Kirill

Zubov

Champions Gate

FL

18.01230

Declined 3/10

Charles

Kemble

North Port

FL

15.77357

Accepted 3/10

William

Dean

Port Saint Lucie

FL

14.52884

Declined 3/10

Alex

Angelo

Bradenton

FL

14.47531

Accepted 3/10

Mason

Tome

West Palm Beach

FL

14.45801

Withdrawn

Nicolas

Bencomo

Sarasota

FL

14.15455

Alternate - 15

Vijay

Kumar

Windermere

FL

12.88003

Alternate - 16

Enrique

Mediato Diaz

ChampionsGate

FL

12.45283

Withdrawn

Will

Cooper

Lakeland

FL

11.40438

Alternate - 18

Robert

Hlatki

Boca Raton

FL

11.25093

Alternate - 19

Harrison

DeLisle

Miami Beach

FL

10.88813

Alternate - 20

Jimmy Yixin

Wei

Davenport

FL

7.84497

Alternate - 21

Ryan

Chang

Lexington

MA

6.28535

Withdrawn

Nicholas

Viana

Coral Gables

FL

5.98543

Alternate - 23

Qi (Steven)

Liu

Lake Mary

FL

5.43225

Alternate - 24

Jacob

Huebner

Longwood

FL

4.95085

Withdrawn

Stefan

Daley

Palm Beach Gardens

FL

3.85026

Alternate - 26

Ethan

Keen

West Palm Beach

FL

2.99316

Withdrawn

Jack

Quinn

Palm Beach Gardens

FL

1.83657

Alternate - 28

Jordan

Brown

Lakewood Ranch

FL

0.43173

Alternate - 29

Logan

Stachkunas

Lake Worth

FL

Late Entry

Alternate - 30

Darrell

Santiago

Cidra

PR

Late Entry

Alternate - 31

Vlad Alexander

Bercea

Melbourne

FL

Late Entry

Alternate - 32

Daniel Enrique 

Vanososte

Doral

FL

Late Entry

Alternate - 33

Langtai Tyrone

Sun

Windermere

FL

Late Entry

Alternate - 34

Langtai Tymon

Sun

Windermere

FL

Late Entry

Alternate - 35

Jonathan

Weinberg

Palm Beach Gardens

FL

Late Entry

Alternate - 36

Thaddeus

Huainigg

Palm Beach

FL

Late Entry

Withdrawn

Zachary

Long

Vero Beach

FL

Late Entry

Alternate - 38

Nathan

Crawford

Port St. Lucie

FL

Late Entry

Alternate - 39

Alexander

Lymus

Jacksonville

FL

Late Entry

Alternate - 40

Joey

Iaciofano

Jupiter

FL

Late Entry

Withdrawn

Sean

Martin

Saint Petersburg

FL

Late Entry

Alternate - 42

Thomas

Wen

Basking Ridge

NJ

Late Entry

Alternate - 43

-

-

-

-

Late Entry

Alternate - 44

-

-

-

-

Late Entry

Alternate - 45

-

-

-

-

Late Entry

Alternate - 46

-

-

-

-

Late Entry

Alternate - 47

-

-

-

-

Late Entry

Alternate - 48

-

-

-

-

Late Entry

Alternate - 49

-

-

-

-

Late Entry

Alternate - 50

-

-

-

-

Late Entry

Alternate - 51

-

-

-

-

Late Entry

Alternate - 52

-

-

-

-

Late Entry

Alternate - 53

-

-

-

-

Late Entry

Alternate - 54

-

-

-

-

Late Entry

Alternate - 55

-

-

-

-

Late Entry

Alternate - 56

-

-

-

-

Late Entry

Alternate - 57

-

-

-

-

Late Entry

Alternate - 58

-

-

-

-

Late Entry

Alternate - 59

-

-

-

-

Late Entry

Alternate - 60

-

-

-

-

Late Entry

 

FSGA links and resources
© 2021 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top