Boys 16-18 Junior Florida Cup South



Rank Name City Points
1 Nicholas Prieto Miami 3,973
2 James Key Palm Beach Gardens 2,355
3 Wyatt Plattner Sarasota 2,296
4 Jonah Winter Sarasota 2,027
5 Andres Barraza Parkland 1,805
6 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables 1,733
7 Noah Kent Naples 1,466
8 Anthony Amoroso Miami 1,372
9 Xirong Cheng Bradenton 1,220
10 Callen Hoskins Hobe Sound 1,200
11 Jonathan Mourin Plantation 1,055
12 Tyler Mistretta North Palm Beach 1,000
13 Matthew Yamin Miami Beach 950
14 Maxmilian Jelinek Port Saint Lucie 927
15 James Newton Palm City 871
16 Jiaming Liu Bradenton 793
17 Gabriel Hegerstrom Parkland 719
18 Bennett Stone Jupiter 700
19 Sam Kodak Naples 695
20 Hans Risvaer Miami 674
21 Connor DeMichele Sarasota 629
22 Ethan Fan Davie 626
23 Jiakai Chen Lakewood Ranch 533
24 Nicholas Estrada Bradenton 525
25 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs 508
26 Dante Moser Palm Beach Gardens 475
27 Mu Sun Boynton Beach 456
28 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens 455
29 Tomas Borquez Doral 453
30 Sebastian Kawas Doral 441
31 Andres Atrio Coral Gables 395
32 Kuangyu (Tony) Chen Bradenton 380
33 Sebastian Nachilly Jupiter 370
34 Beni Long Lakewood Ranch 353
35 Jack Thomas Royal Palm Beach 351
36 Anthony Garcia Miami 317
37 Rafe Cochran Palm Beach 315
38 Mark Read Bradenton 314
39 Micheal Hauer Naples 300
40 Timothy Williamson Bradenton 293
41 Devan Chahal Parkland 285
42 Duncan Fischer North Fort Myers 257
T43 Cameron Owens Wellington 240
T43 Jake Manelas Fort Lauderdale 240
45 Dalton Payne Estero 222
46 John Marshall Miami 201
47 Jiongchen Li Bradenton 188
48 Tyler Stachkunas Lake Worth 160
49 Natthawat Sakchawanpob Boca Raton 150
50 Tyler Stamerro Naples 148
51 Aaron Setiawan Sarasota 143
52 Avery Hurst Sebring 141
53 Poonyapat Nantsupawat Boca Raton 140
T54 Matthew DePinto West Palm Beach 137
T54 Preston Severs Lakewood Ranch 137
56 Alex Long Lakewood Ranch 114
57 Carlos Caloca Delray Beach 107
58 Wesley Morgan Bonita Springs 105
59 Aidan MacFarquhar Palm Beach Gardens 101
T60 Tyler Donnellan Vero Beach 97
T60 Jionglin Li Bradenton 97
T62 Jared Civin Jupiter 95
T62 Max Fonseca Miami 95
64 Brett White Fort Lauderdale 91
T65 Christian Allen Estero 90
T65 Ty Kaufman Naples 90
T65 Justin Lilly Pembroke Pines 90
68 Juney Bai Mokena 87
T69 Nicklas Staub Boynton Beach 85
T69 Jack Flittner Boca Raton 85
71 Jay Brooks Boca Raton 79
72 Diego Rojas Port Saint Lucie 75
73 Oliver Marshall Naples 72
T74 Ben Weins Fort Lauderdale 70
T74 Tomy Jaunet Port Saint Lucie 70
76 Emmanuel Lim Lake Worth 69
77 Vincent Apostolico Naples 60
78 Juan Suarez Miami 59
T79 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee 55
T79 Jacob Paul Parkland 55
T79 Logan Eakins Fort Myers 55
T82 Frank Bellino Sarasota 33
T82 Rene Nicolas Delray Beach 33
T84 Alex Kim Port Saint Lucie 24
T84 Francesco Abbonizio Miami 24
86 David Kite Wellington 19
87 Logan Veith Bradenton 16
88 Sean Dully Palm Beach Gardens 14
FSGA links and resources
© 2021 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top